Episcopal Diocese of Virginia
The Episcopal Church »  |  The Diocese of Virginia

Past Events


The 6th Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer with Tim & Cindy
Officiant: Tim Hall | Homilist: Cindy Ingram
May 22nd at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

The 5th Sunday of Easter: Holy Eucharist with Rev Martha
Celebrant: The Rev. Martha Clark
May 15th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

The 4th Sunday of Easter: Holy Eucharist with Rev Deb
Celebrant: The Rev. Deborah Rutter
May 8th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

The 3rd Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer with Tim
Officiant: Tim Hall
May 1st at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

The 2nd Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer with Josette
Officiant: Josette Keelor
April 24th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Easter Sunday: Festival Holy Eucharist with Rev Deb
Celebrant: The Rev. Deborah Rutter
April 17th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Good Friday: Solemn Liturgy of the Passion with Rev Martha & Cindy
Celebrant: Martha Clark | Homilist: Cindy Ingram
April 15th at 6:30pm
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Event Details

Good Friday: Outdoor Stations of the Cross (in person only)
Officiants: Martha Clark & Tim Hall
April 15th at Noon
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Event Details

Maundy Thursday: Foot Washing & Holy Eucharist with Rev Martha
Celebrant: The Rev. Martha Clark
April 14th at 7pm
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Event Details

Maundy Thursday: Sacred Supper (in person only)
Join us in our Upper Room
April 14th at 6pm
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Event Details

Holy Week at Good Shepherd, Pine Grove
Celebrants: The Rev. Martha Clark & The Rev. Deborah Rutter
4/10/2022 – 4/17/2022
11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Event Details

Palm Sunday: Holy Eucharist with Rev Martha
Celebrant: The Rev. Martha Clark
April 10th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

The 5th Sunday in Lent: Morning Prayer with Josette & Tim
Officiant: Josette Keelor | Homilist: Tim Hall
April 3rd at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Lenten Program: Wednesday "The Beatitudes & Evening Prayer"
WIth Cindy Ingram & The Rev Martha Clark
Wednesdays, from March 9th to April 13th
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Event Details

The 4th Sunday in Lent: Holy Eucharist with Rev Deb
Celebrant: The Rev. Deborah Rutter
March 27th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Lenten Program: Wednesday "The Beatitudes & Evening Prayer"
WIth Cindy Ingram & The Rev Martha Clark
Wednesdays, from March 9th to April 13th
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Event Details

The 3rd Sunday in Lent: Holy Eucharist with Rev Martha
Celebrant: The Rev. Martha Clark
March 20th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Lenten Program: Wednesday "The Beatitudes & Evening Prayer"
WIth Cindy Ingram & The Rev Martha Clark
Wednesdays, from March 9th to April 13th
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Event Details

The 2nd Sunday in Lent: Holy Eucharist with Rev Melanie
Celebrant: The Rev. Melanie Lewis
March 13th at 11am
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Event Details

Lenten Program: Wednesday "The Beatitudes & Evening Prayer"
WIth Cindy Ingram & The Rev Martha Clark
Wednesdays, from March 9th to April 13th
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Event Details